factory supply fiber optic patch cord for network solution and project solution

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1.22-275 / Piece | 5 Piece/Pieces fiber optic patch cord (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
100000 Piece/Pieces per Month differnent type/length,you can choose
Port:
shenzhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
HYG
Model Number:
HYG-PC
type:
fiber optic patch cord
title:
3 meter optic fiber patch cord
Cable Color:
green/orange/yellow
Length:
1/2/3/5/10/15/20/25M
Wire diameter:
3.0 mm
Insertion loss:
<=0.2 dB
Return loss:
>=55 dB
Connector type:
FC/SC/ST/LC/LX.5/E2K/MPO
Operating temp range:
-40~85°C
Wavelength:
850/1310/1550 nm
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Neutral Packing,paper ctn
Delivery Time
3-5 days after you pay

Specifications

mpo fiber optic patch cord
1.material:LSZH/PVC/PU
2.for FTTH/FTTP/FTTX
3.LC/FC/ST/SC connectors
4.CE ,ROHS and ISO9001

factory supply fiber optic patch cord for network solution and project solution

  

Applied range 

1 Optical fiber communication system

2 Optical access network 

3 Optic-fiber Date Communication 

4 Optical-fiber CATV 

5 A local area network (LAN) 

6 Test Equipment 

 

Order informations 

HYG-ST/ PC – ST/ PC/ SM/ 2C/ 3.0 – 1M 

          1     2      1     2     3      4     5        6

1 Connector types:  FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 

2 Ferrule End-face: PC, APC

3 Fiber Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

4 Cable Quantity: “2C” means duplex,C means simple

5 Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm 

6 Length:1, 2, 3 meter or customized length

7 Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

 

Technical parameters

1 The min bending radius: 3.8 cm

2 Operating temperature range: - 40 ~ 85 °C

3 connector materials: ceramic plug core

4 Min bandwidth: 200 MHZ. Km / 850 nm, 500 MHZ. Km / 1300 nm

5 Repeat plug: < 0.2 dB, each 500 times plug

6 Min reflection loss: 20 db

7 Max return loss:-50dB 

ITEM

TEST conditions

Single mode

Multi mode

Optical properties

Insertion loss

UPC

1.31um,LED

<=0.3dB

<= 0.3dB

APC

1.31um,LED

<= 0.3dB

<= 0.3dB

Return loss

UPC

1.31um,LED

>=50dB

>=35dB

APC

1.31um,LED

>=60dB

 

Mechanical properties

Impact test

HIGH:1.8   8 TIMES

<0.1dB

<0.1dB

Vibration experiment

5-50HZ,1mm Full amplitude

<0.1dB

<0.1dB

Plug life

More than 1000 times

<0.1dB

<0.1dB

tensile strength

>100N,

<0.1dB

<0.1dB

Environment characteristics

Temperature Cycling Test

-25°C~+70°C,5 circle

<0.2dB

<0.2dB

high-temperature test

+80°C,100 hours

<0.2dB

<0.2dB

Low-temperature test

-40°C,100 hours

<0.2dB

<0.2dB

Damp and hot test

+25°C~+65°C,Relative humidity 93%,100 hours

<0.2dB

<0.2dB

 

Environmental Reliability Test

The performance of the patchcords has been carefully designed to meet the IEC standards, GR-326-CORE, in the test of optical characteristics, vibration test, thermal cycling, impact resistance, salt spray erosion, thermal aging, humidity resistance and others

 

 Other detail about fiber optic  patch cord: