[FREE Sample] Indoor multimode LC SC FC ST Fiber Optic Patch cable, fiber optic patch cord

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1.1-25 / Piece | 100 Piece/Pieces [FREE Sample] Indoor multimode LC SC FC ST Fiber Optic cable (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port:
Shenzhen
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
HYG
Model Number:
HYG-MM-01
Cable Mode:
SM (Single Mode) or MM (Multi-Mode)
Connector Type:
FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTP, MPO, E2000, D4, DIN, MTRJ
Length:
1M+
Clad Diameter:
0.9mm, 2mm & 3mm
Cable Color:
Orange & Yellow
End Face:
PC, UPC & APC
Insertion Loss:
<=0.2 dB
Return Loss:
>=55 dB
Operating Temperature Range:
-40~85°C
Wavelength:
850nm, 1310nm & 1550nm
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Each fiber optic cable is packaged in a high quality polybag with dust caps
50pcs per bag
600pcs per carton
35kgs per carton
Carton Size: 40*40*40cm
Delivery Time
Quantities less than 10,000 pcs is 2-5 business days

 

 

Thank you for viewing our page on Alibaba.com! We are a quality fiber optic cable manufacturer out of Shenzhen, China. Haiyu Optical holds ISO9001 certification and we are continually pushing the limits of increasing quality, outpacing our competitors. We have since grown to a team of dozens of individuals after our founding in 2008. We own and operate our own 1500 square meter factory in Shenzhen. Our products are all approved by UL, ROSH & CE.

 

Please reach out to us if you have any questions or if you would like to place an order. Thank you!

 

 

 Single-Mode FiberMulti-Mode Fiber
 PCUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.3 dB≤0.3 dB≤0.3 dB≤0.3 dB
Return Loss≥40 dB≥50 dB≥60 dBN/A
Operating Wavelength1310nm & 1550nm850nm & 1300 nm
Repeatability≤0.1 dB
Working Temperature-20~+60°C
Service Life>1,000 mating cycles

 

 

Fiber Manufacturers:

 

Fiber TypeManufacturerColors Available
9/125 μmYOFC or CorningYellow
50/125 or 62.5/125 μm YOFC or CorningOrange
OM3 or OM4 50/125 μm YOFC or CorningAqua

Optic Fiber Connector Options:

  • SC
  • LC
  • ST
  • FC
  • MTRJ
  • MU
  • SMA
  • E2000
  • D4
  • DIN
  • MPO
  • MTP

Fiber Optic Ferrule Polish Styles Options:

  • Physical Contact (PC)
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
  • Angled Physical Contact (APC)

Cable Jacket Options:

  • PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
  • OFNR- Optical fiber nonconductive riser
  • OFNP - Optical fiber nonconductive plenum
  • HYTREL

Ferrules:

  • We machine our ceramic ferrules with great precision using zircnium dioxide
  • Each ferrule has a beautiful end face polishing and full inspection prior to terminating to the cable
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • High stability and repeat
  • In accordance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standards

Product Application:

  • Local Area Network (LAN)
  • Datacenter
  • Telecommunication Optic Transmission Network
  • Optical Access Network (OAN)
  • Active Device Termination
  • CATV
  • Fiber Optic Data Transmission (FODT)

 

Mechanical Testing:

 

Vibration10-55Hz
0.75mm Single Amplitude
30 Minutes Each Direction
Drop TestDropped from 1M, 5x
Durability1000 Insertions
Anti-Pull Power90N

 

 

Factory capacity:

 

Requirements for FREE Samples:

 

  1. Buyer pays freight
  2. Up to two samples free
  3. Only OS1, OM1 or OM2 Cable
  4. Only FC SC LC ST connector type
  5. Simplex and duplex are ok.