• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: HYG
  • Model Number: hyg-mpo-lc
  • Working temperature: -40°C to +80°C
  • Installing time: Less than 2 minutes
  • Average insertion loss: Less than 0.5dB
  • Return loss: More than 45dB
  • Tensile strength: More than 20N
  • Mode: Single mode, Multi mode
  • Cable size: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
  • Color: Blue, Beige, Green or customized
  • Type: FC,LC,SC,ST,DIN,MPO,E2000
  • Application: drop cable, indoor cable

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1pcs seperated packed in plastic bag
Delivery Detail: 3-5 Days

Specifications

1, Easy to install without special tools
2, Used in 86 type information panel
3, Power needless, as it does not need hot melti

 

 

Features:


Complying with IEC, YD-T826/1996, NTT, YD/T826&YD/T895&YD/T896 standard.
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Small, light, high dense connection
Standard exact plastic material
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

 

application:

 

CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;

Telecommunication networks;

Local area networks (LAN);

Wide area networks (WAN);

Premise installations;

Data processing networks;

Video and military active device termination.

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

 

parameters:

 

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

 Drop cable.Indoor cable

Optical fiber diameter

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter 

250μm

Fiber mode

 Single mode & Multi mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB or 0.2db (1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

>50db or 60db

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

Δ IL ≤ 0.5dB  Δ   RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

Δ   IL ≤ 0.5dB  Δ   RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,

once per direction, totally 3 times)

 

Δ   IL ≤ 0.5dB  Δ   RL ≤ 5dB

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier