• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: HYG, HYG
  • Model Number: HYG-H-09966, 10G OM3 Fiber Patch cord
  • Insertion Loss: PC, UPC<0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
  • Return Loss: MM PC>35dB, SM UPC>55dB, SM APC>6
  • Cabe Jacket: PVC and LSZH optional
  • onnector Type: SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, DIN, D4, etc
  • Polishing Type: PC, UPC & APC optional
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, or 3.0mm
  • Fiber count: Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6 cores, 12 cor
  • Fiber Type: SM G652.D, SM G657A, OM1, OM2, OM

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details International standard package
Delivery Time 5-7days after payment

Specifications

DLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord is standard size
for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with
metal device;

FTTA (Fiber To The Antenna) Patch Cord Optical DLC/PC DLC/PC 2A1a cable assembly  50m

 

 

 

DLC/PC DLC/PC optical cable assembly SM GYFJH 2B1(LSZH), 7.0mm 2 cores, outdoor protected branch 
With armored tube

Optical Cable Assembly,PDLC,Singlemde,GYFJH 2A1a(LSZH),7.0mm,2 Cores,2mm,Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

 

PDLC Waterproof  fiber optic patch cord is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and he outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof.  This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

 

Features:

1. Standad LC Duplex connector, can be connected with normal LC Adapters

2. Light weight,waterproof, dustproof, moistureproof , Metal hard housing.

3.  Wall seal design,easy operation, strong and durable.

 

Application:

 

Used in bad outdoor condition

Used in connecting commnication equipment

Used in FTTA

 

Parameter:

Insetion Loss: <=0.3dB

Repeatable:<=0.2dB

Core number: 2cores

Working temperature: -40~ +85 C


Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More